All scouts can go on the Indian Waters Council webpage http://www.indianwaters.org/iwcn/to find a MBC for any Merit badge they would like to pursue.
Troop 633 Current Merit Badge Counselors
Mr. Kyle Bennett firefighter382010@gmail.com
Mr. James Green scout2917@hotmail.com
Ms. Jenny Mothershead jennyschallenge@gmail.com
Mr. Bill Mowery scouter@billmowery.com
Mr. Brian Palisin bpalisin@gmail.com
Mr. Drew Reeser dntrepairs1@yahoo.com
Ms. Liz White wolfgangshouse@bellsouth.net
Ms. Bethany Woronka babygirl2kyle@gmail.com
Ms. Dana Yow dyow@sc.rr.com
Mr. Max Yow myow302@gmail.com
American Business - Mr. Brian Palisin
Archery - Mr. James Green
Art - Ms. Dana Yow
Athletics - Mr. Brian Palisin
Automotive Maintenance - Mr. James Green / Mr. Max Yow
Backpacking - Mr.Brian Palisin / Mr. Max Yow
Bird Study - Mr. James Green
Camping - Ms. Max Yow
Chess - Mr. Bill Mowery
Citizenship in Community - Ms. Dana Yow
Citizenship in Nation - Ms. Jenny Mothershead / Ms. Dana Yow
Communications - Ms. Dana Yow
Cooking - Mr. Brian Palisin
Digital Technology - Mr. Bill Mowery
Dog Care - Ms. Liz White
Electricity - Mr. Bill Mowery
Electronics - Mr. Bill Mowery
Engineering - Mr. Max Yow
First Aid - Mr. Kyle Bennett
Fishing - Mr. Drew Reeser
Fish and Wildlife Management - Mr. James Green
Fly Fishing - Mr. Drew Reeser
Forestry - Mr. James Green
Geocaching - Mr. Drew Reeser
Geology - Mr. James Green
Graphic Arts - Ms. Dana Yow
Hiking - Mr. Brian Palisin
Home Repairs - Mr. Drew Reeser
Insect Study - Mr. James Green
Journalism - Ms. Dana Yow
Mammal Study - Mr. James Green
Metalwork - Mr. James Green
Music - Ms. Bethany Woronka
Nature - Mr. James Green
Painting - Mr. Drew Reeser
Personal Fitness - Mr. Brian Palisin
Personal Management - Mr. Brian Palisin
Pets - Mr. Drew Reeser
Photography - Mr. Max Yow
Pioneering - Mr. Bill Mowery
Programming - Mr. Bill Mowery
Plant Science - Mr. James Green
Plumbing- Mr. Drew Reeser
Public Speaking - Ms. Dana Yow
Radio – Mr. Bill Mowery
Reading - Mr. Bill Mowery / Ms. Dana Yow
Reptile and Amphibian Study - Mr. James Green
Rifle Shooting - Mr. James Green
Safety - Mr. Kyle Bennett
Scholarship - Ms. Dana Yow
Scouting Heritage - Mr. James Green
Soil and Water Conservation - Mr. James Green
Space Exploration - Mr. Max Yow